Water, Sewer, or Reclaimed Water Requests Closed

7024 124th Ter Largo Fl 33773 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.
1511805705748

Reporter

Civic Points: 1360
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

3913773

Submitted To:

City of Pinellas Park

Category:

Water, Sewer, or Reclaimed Water Requests

Viewed:

73 times

Neighborhood:

Pinellas Park

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

This is the third request I'm making to get our retention pond dredged and cleaned up. It is now an eye sore with overgrown weeds and lots of trash in the pond from the last heavy rain when the water came almost to the top of the sewer pipe. We were told that it would be taken care of after the rainy season. When will you get around to this?

also asked...
Q. Please describe the request.
A. No Answer Given

3 Comments

New Comment

I want to...

Blank