Overflowing Trash Can Closed

160 Charles St Boston, MA 02114, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.
1511784404248

Reporter

Civic Points: 0
Anonymous avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

3905404

Submitted To:

Boston 311

Category:

Overflowing Trash Can

Viewed:

53 times

Neighborhood:

Beacon Hill

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

101002272461

Tagged:

trash

Description

Our city is becoming like New York with trash on every corner. And this trash is in front of a store front. It's gross and should be contained. Something needed to be done. This is in beacon hill non the less. Gross

also asked...
Q. Specific Location
A. City Trash Can/Receptacles

4 Comments

New Comment

I want to...

Blank