Acknowledged by: Wisconsin Rapids, WI

Recycle Acknowledged

620 Ruby Ave Wisconsin Rapids, Wisconsin Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.
Img 0976

Reporter

Civic Points: 23495
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

3875508

Submitted To:

City of Wisconsin Rapids

Category:

Garbage / Recycling

Viewed:

5 times

Neighborhood:

Wisconsin Rapids

Reported:

on

Tagged:

graffiti, trash

Description

Have talked to resident about garbage inside recycle bin and still a reoccurring issue. Will not be picking up bin unless issue is resolved. Resident does not have garbage at curb but inside recycle bin. Multiple tags.

also asked...
Q. What type of problem is this? Check all that apply.
A. trash placed in recycling cart

5 Comments

New Comment

I want to...

Blank