Acknowledged by: Wisconsin Rapids, WI

Garbage / Recycling Acknowledged

220 Canal St Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54495, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.
1510678297523

Reporter

Civic Points: 313585
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

3875288

Submitted To:

City of Wisconsin Rapids

Category:

Garbage / Recycling

Viewed:

9 times

Neighborhood:

Wisconsin Rapids

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Recycling bin left at curb more than 24 hours after pick up. Recyclables left outside of bin

also asked...
Q. What type of problem is this? Check all that apply.
A. Garbage at curb more than 24hrs prior to pick up, items left outside of recycling cart

4 Comments

New Comment

I want to...

Blank