Overgrown Property/Brush Piles Closed

53 St. And 72 Ave Pinellas Park, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0
Anonymous avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

3872847

Submitted To:

City of Pinellas Park

Category:

Overgrown Property/Brush Piles

Viewed:

20 times

Neighborhood:

Pinellas Park

Reported:

on

Description

front always gets mowed. Side yard on 72 Ave. always overgrown..Please have them mow and clean up the entire yard. not just in front.. on going problem for years...piles brush in front along the fence...This is a haven for rats and other animals.

also asked...
Q. Is it blocking traffic visibility?
A. no

1 Comment

  • No avatar 32x32

    Closed City of Pinellas Park (Verified Official)

New Comment

I want to...

Blank