Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Sidewalk - Damage Acknowledged

3331 Lakeshore Av Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 16726635

Issue ID:

3872648

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Sidewalk - Damage

Viewed:

2609 times

Neighborhood:

Lakeshore

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

773579

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

This issue was reported to the City of Oakland Call Center via phone (510-615-5566), email (callcenter@oaklandnet.com), or web (www.oaklandpw.com).

also asked...
Q. Is there a tree nearby with roots that may be the cause?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Has anyone been hurt by it?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Please describe the precise location (e.g., next to the bus bench)
A. No Answer Given

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.