Other Archived

1398 Commercial Way Dixon, CA 95620, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 605

Issue ID:

3871817

Submitted To:

City of Dixon

Category:

Other

Viewed:

115 times

Neighborhood:

Dixon

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Commercial vehicles parking in alley way next to Denny's, is this allowed per section chapter 12 of municipal code and is washing commercial vehicles also on public streets. Well Joe is it?

also asked...
Q. Description:
A. Commercial Trucks Parking and Maintenance

Nearby Issues

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Public Works Operations Manager (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Public Works Admin (Verified Official)

  • Closed Code Enforcement (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.