Acknowledged by: Boston 311

Broken Sidewalk Acknowledged

135-179 Dale Street Boston, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.
Dscn6509

Reporter

Civic Points: 3085
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

3870512

Submitted To:

Boston 311

Category:

Broken Sidewalk

Viewed:

28 times

Neighborhood:

Hyde Park

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

101002264173

Description

Not technically broken but this ramp over the tracks is not accessible to anyone using a wheelchair or who needs a ramp for accessibility as there are several 3 inch or more barriers on each side of the tracks. The ramp is much safer than a grade crossing and can be used by those walking a bike or pushing a stroller who can pop wheelies over the "curbs".


2 Comments

New Comment

I want to...

Blank