Report Street Light Outage Closed

6861 46th Street N Pinellas Park, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 65
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

3862973

Submitted To:

City of Pinellas Park

Category:

Report Street Light Outage

Viewed:

40 times

Neighborhood:

Pinellas Park

Reported:

on

Tagged:

street light

Description

Second request - did not include numbers on first request.
This light has been out since October 2017. City of PP replaced old lights with LED's & I have to say, I'm not impressed. Previous ones 'lit up' the block better...much darker on the block now with the LED's. Please repair this light that is out. Thank you.

also asked...
Q. If available, please provide pole number and location of light pole.
A. B19675 097504 037300

3 Comments

New Comment

I want to...

Blank