Need Wrong Way traffic sign Archived

121-199 West Kingsley Street Ann Arbor, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2845

Issue ID:

3852178

Submitted To:

City of Ann Arbor

Category:

Other issue

Viewed:

266 times

Neighborhood:

Ann Arbor

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

326103

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

Now that Kingley St west of N Ashley has been made two way it is important to provide a Wrong Way sign on Kingsley East of N. Ashley (none currently exists)


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • crousedavid@hotmail.com (Registered User)

  • Voxphoto (Registered User)

  • Closed City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.