Acknowledged by: Gloucester, MA

Trash, Old lounge chairs, alcohol cans near boat landing. Acknowledged

169 E Main St Gloucester, MA 01930, Gloucester, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3834989

Submitted To:

Gloucester, MA

Category:

Other

Viewed:

330 times

Neighborhood:

Gloucester

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

In the clearing by the boat landing there's two lounge chairs, trash, rope, beer cans and more. I took a photo to share on FB and a friend mentioned alerting you guys because it might be a little more sisnister than just a place to sit and drink a beer. It's out in the open and near Seatronics, Americold, a dental office (which is the address I used) and a boat landing.


2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.