Street/Traffic Sign Concern Archived

10276 60th Cir N Pinellas Park, FL 33782, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1095

Issue ID:

3829564

Submitted To:

City of Pinellas Park

Category:

Street/Traffic Sign Concern

Viewed:

99 times

Neighborhood:

Pinellas Park

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

golf carts

also asked...
Q. Please describe the concern.
A. i was teying to find out what streets golf carts are allowed to be on. I have seen more and more of them on 102nd Ave. One guy drives his kids to the bus stop in the morning around 7:10 am. It is getting out of hand on how many golf carts are on streets holding up traffic

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Public Works Department 01 (Verified Official)

  • Closed Public Works Department 09 (Verified Official)

  • Drew Delmore (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.