Missed Trash or Recycling Pickup Archived

47 Maplewood Avenue Gloucester, MA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 432600

Issue ID:

3819139

Submitted To:

Gloucester, MA

Category:

Missed Trash or Recycling Pickup

Viewed:

277 times

Neighborhood:

Gloucester

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Duplicated By:

3819138

Description

Trash missed at 47B Maplewood Ave

also asked...
Q. Is this a missed trash pickup or missed recycling pickup?
A. Trash
Q. What day of the week is your normal pick-up scheduled?
A. Wednesday
Q. Was a bulk item not collected?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Is trash on private property?
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.