Acknowledged by: Gloucester, MA

Utilities (Water/Sewer) Acknowledged

13-15 Linden Road Gloucester, MA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 34770

Issue ID:

3797607

Submitted To:

Gloucester, MA

Category:

Utilities (Water/Sewer)

Viewed:

312 times

Neighborhood:

Gloucester

Reported:

on

Tagged:

flood, drain problem

Description

CB frame and grate too high to accept water. Causing unnecessary flooding concerns

also asked...
Q. What is the issue (check all that apply)?
A. No Answer Given

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.