Acknowledged by: Gloucester, MA

Sidewalk Issue Acknowledged

29-33 River Road Gloucester, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.
River road problem

Reporter

Civic Points: 220
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

3776042

Submitted To:

Gloucester, MA

Category:

Sidewalk Issue

Viewed:

203 times

Neighborhood:

Gloucester

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

For almost one year, DPW sawhorses have marked a section of deteriorated fencing on the edge of Lobster Cove. It is a danger to pedestrians walking in that busy area.

also asked...
Q. What is the problem?
A. Other (please describe in description field)
Q. Is the affected sidewalk in front of a business or a residence?
A. Residence

3 Comments

New Comment

I want to...

Blank