Traffic Light/Signal Concern Closed

8466 60th St N Pinellas Park, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 13235
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

3775839

Submitted To:

City of Pinellas Park

Category:

Traffic Light/Signal Concern

Viewed:

53 times

Neighborhood:

Pinellas Park

Reported:

on

Description

The traffic signal seems miss times at 82nd ave and 66th st. The thru lanes go on 66th, then one side stops while the other side gets a turn light, then they all go straight again, then the other side stops and the opposing side gets a turn, then they all go straight again then they all stop and finally let east West traffic cross. And sometimes that pattern doesn't even hold true. Seems like it needs some adjisting

also asked...
Q. Please describe the concern.
A. The traffic signal at 82nd ave n and 66th st n seems very miss timed.

Nearby Issues

2 Comments

New Comment

I want to...

Blank