Recycle Archived

910 Lincoln Wisconsin Rapids, Wisconsin Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.
Img 0788

Reporter

Civic Points: 26470
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

3775150

Submitted To:

City of Wisconsin Rapids

Category:

Garbage / Recycling

Viewed:

55 times

Neighborhood:

Wisconsin Rapids

Reported:

on

Tagged:

graffiti, trash

Description

Recycle bin facing wrong way, recycles outside of bin, need spacing, and garbage inside recycle bin. Multiple tags

also asked...
Q. What type of problem is this? Check all that apply.
A. cart too close to cars, snowbanks, hydrants or other receptacles to be safely picked up., items left outside of recycling cart, Arrow on lid not facing the street,cart cannot be picked up, trash placed in recycling cart

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.