Missed Trash or Recycling Pickup Archived

11 Mystic Avenue Gloucester, MA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 6550
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

3774284

Submitted To:

Gloucester, MA

Category:

Missed Trash or Recycling Pickup

Viewed:

51 times

Neighborhood:

Gloucester

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Recycling truck went down the street, did not pick up recycling @11 Mystic Ave- it was out since 6AM

also asked...
Q. Is this a missed trash pickup or missed recycling pickup?
A. Recycling
Q. What day of the week is your normal pick-up scheduled?
A. Thursday due to holiday
Q. Was a bulk item not collected?
A. no
Q. Is trash on private property?
A. no

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.