Other Nuisance Code Violations Archived

4440 68th Ave N Pinellas Park, FL 33781, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0
Anonymous avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

3770372

Submitted To:

City of Pinellas Park

Category:

Other Nuisance Code Violations

Viewed:

56 times

Neighborhood:

Pinellas Park

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk, pothole

Description

the neighbor parked his truck on the sidewalk and block the sidewalk and some time he takes up the whole sidewalk with four or five cars and my kids cannot walk on the sidewalk my kids are forced to walk in the street this is very unsafe he Parks this big black pickup truck and block the sidewalk everyday


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • No avatar 32x32

    Closed City of Pinellas Park (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.