Missed Trash or Recycling Pickup Archived

117 Bass Avenue Gloucester, MA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 25910
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

3770294

Submitted To:

Gloucester, MA

Category:

Missed Trash or Recycling Pickup

Viewed:

82 times

Neighborhood:

Gloucester

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Trash was not picked up on Tuesday

also asked...
Q. Is this a missed trash pickup or missed recycling pickup?
A. Trash
Q. What day of the week is your normal pick-up scheduled?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Was a bulk item not collected?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Is trash on private property?
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.