Handicapped Sign at imminent risk of falling over Archived

26-28 Holmes Street Cambridge, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0
Anonymous avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

3768354

Submitted To:

Boston 311

Category:

Other

Viewed:

267 times

Neighborhood:

Allston-Brighton

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

101002237916

Tagged:

tree, signs

Description

Noticed the handicapped sign next to the tree in front of 26-28 Holmes Street was leaning over more than usual. Upon inspection it is in imminent danger of falling over. Soil at the base was disturb and looked like it had been pushed out of place.

Based on the high amount of play it is clear there is no concrete in the base.

Please fix ASAP before it falls and potentially injures someone or property.


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.