Broken Sidewalk Archived

56 Russell St Boston, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.
Img 1247 1

Reporter

Civic Points: 0
Anonymous avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

3767201

Submitted To:

Boston 311

Category:

Broken Sidewalk

Viewed:

43 times

Neighborhood:

Charlestown

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

101002237543

Tagged:

sidewalk, bridge

Description

I have called the 311 number concerning 56 Russell Sand across the street at 55 Russell St t several times. Both houses have broken blocks in front of them. While the contractors were working the neighborhood, I pointed it out to the city supervisor and he said he would take care of it and he never did. It is now a worse trip hazard than it used to be. My wife is handicapped and I do not want her falling in the winter.
-
Please call me at (617) 828-9804, I am Lenny Silva at the City of Cambridge Department of Public Works


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.