Tall grass or weeds Archived

3105 John F. Kennedy Blvd Jersey City, NJ 07306, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 8290

Issue ID:

3766112

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Tall grass or weeds

Viewed:

500 times

Neighborhood:

The Heights

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Please widen the sidewalk and get rid of the grass patch. I've been walking past this for decades and it rarely if ever maintained. Tall grass/weed grow there constantly which has become a dumping ground. Also, the sidewalk is not wide enough for two passerby. Please address it ASAP

also asked...
Q. Is this a vacant lot?
A. No

Post a New Comment

15 Comments

  • RRC (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged cpisano-sanitation (Verified Official)

  • Closed Division of Sanitation - Carolina (Verified Official)

  • XP (Registered User)

  • Reopened XP (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged cpisano-sanitation (Verified Official)

  • XP (Registered User)

  • Division of Sanitation- Frank (Verified Official)

  • Closed Division of Sanitation- Frank (Verified Official)

  • Reopened XP (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged cpisano-sanitation (Verified Official)

  • XP (Registered User)

  • Division of Sanitation- Frank (Verified Official)

  • Division of Sanitation- Frank (Verified Official)

  • Closed John - RRC (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.