Damaged Sign Archived

Flint Cleaners Travis Street, Boston, MA 02134, United States of America Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.
1507294141101

Reporter

Civic Points: 7865
275140 21601884 1729004276 n small square

Issue ID:

3756770

Submitted To:

Boston 311

Category:

Damaged Sign

Viewed:

216 times

Neighborhood:

Allston-Brighton

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

101002234955

Tagged:

signs

Description

Bent pole and sign, damaged when a large car carrier truck tried to make the turn. I did not manage to get info on the truck.

also asked...
Q. Has pole
A. Yes

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.