Acknowledged by: Wisconsin Rapids, WI

Yard Acknowledged

1961 Wickham Ave Wisconsin Rapids, Wisconsin Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3752311

Submitted To:

City of Wisconsin Rapids

Category:

Yard

Viewed:

410 times

Neighborhood:

Wisconsin Rapids

Reported:

on

Description

Junk car in yard for over a year! Falling down fence without a permit! No garage door! Junk in yard! I've been picking up there trash that blows in my yard for eight years! Something needs to be done about this!!

also asked...
Q. What type of yard problem is this? Check all that apply.
A. Automobiles, trailers, or other vehicles parked on unsurfaced area, ie:grass, Accumulation of rubbish and / or garbage on property

6 Comments

  • Administrator (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Wisconsin Rapids Code Enforcement (Verified Official)

  • gary a schladweiler (Registered User)

  • gary a schladweiler (Registered User)

  • gary a schladweiler (Registered User)

  • Wisconsin Rapids Code Enforcement (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.