Acknowledged by: City of Raleigh, NC

Parks Greenway Service_Glass Acknowledged

2955-3035 Milburnie Rd Raleigh, NC 27610, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 795
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

3749027

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Greenway

Viewed:

269 times

Neighborhood:

East Raleigh

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

373181

Tagged:

bike concern

Description

lots of glass on entrance ramp/gutter to Greenway from Milburnie. looks like it is from a car crash. cannot ride a bike over it to enter the trail system, have to travel down the road and hop the curb

also asked...
Q. Please give a mile number or nearest intersection.
A. Milburnie and Shanta

3 Comments

New Comment

I want to...

Blank