streets Closed

Fairlawn Park Subdivision 78th Ave To 82nd Ave 67 st to 70 st, Pinellas Park, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 3535
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

3742591

Submitted To:

City of Pinellas Park

Category:

Other

Viewed:

345 times

Neighborhood:

Pinellas Park

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, pothole

Description

fema contractors cleaned piles of debris and for that we are grateful but wonder about what has happened to our streets in the process; they are filled with debris. I know we have street sweepers but this debris is all throughout all roadways not only in the gutters where the sweeper usually sweeps. Are there plans to have a large scale sweeping effort

7 Comments

New Comment

I want to...

Blank