Acknowledged by: Decatur, GA

Animal Complaints Acknowledged

905 S Candler St Decatur, GA 30030, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 190

Issue ID:

3728763

Submitted To:

City of Decatur

Category:

Animal Complaints

Viewed:

386 times

Neighborhood:

Decatur

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

odor

Description

There is the smell of death coming from The house that is being built on the corner of Candler and driftwood Terrace. I am assuming it is animal.


2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.