Tall Grass/Weeds or Other Public Nuisances Archived

608 Culpepper Ln Raleigh, North Carolina Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3707009

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Tall Grass/Weeds or Public Nuisances on Private Property

Viewed:

934 times

Neighborhood:

East Raleigh

Reported:

on

Description

Very large tree limbs hanging from trees in front yard, weeds overgrown almost obliterating front door. I don't think anyone is living there at present (rental property, I think).


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • City of Raleigh 6 (Verified Official)

  • BFM (Registered User)

  • Closed City of Raleigh 2 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.