Acknowledged by: Wisconsin Rapids, WI

Recycle Acknowledged

1640 Boles Wisconsin Rapids, Wisconsin Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.
Img 0649

Reporter

Civic Points: 13985
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

3703792

Submitted To:

City of Wisconsin Rapids

Category:

Garbage / Recycling

Viewed:

19 times

Neighborhood:

Wisconsin Rapids

Reported:

on

Description

Recycle bin facing wrong way, package still on bin. Needs spacing.

also asked...
Q. What type of problem is this? Check all that apply.
A. Arrow on lid not facing the street,cart cannot be picked up

2 Comments

New Comment

I want to...

Blank