Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Sidewalk Acknowledged

5439 Claremont Ave Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.
Img 20170909 wa0004

Reporter

Civic Points: 200
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

3703139

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Sidewalk

Viewed:

144 times

Neighborhood:

Shafter

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

750910

Description

Homeless Emcampments with stolen trash cans, drug use, pedestrian disturbances and illegal dumping. Location:
5400 block of Claremont under the freeway across from Frog Park. PLEASE, City of Oakland, do something about this.


11 Comments

  • Cityofoakland small square

    Acknowledged City of Oakland Call Center (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Ann (Registered User)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Steve (Registered User)

  • Cityofoakland small square

    City of Oakland Call Center (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Ann (Registered User)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Martin Thomas (Registered User)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Steve (Registered User)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Steve (Registered User)

  • No avatar 32x32

    anonymous (Registered User)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Steve (Registered User)

  • No avatar 32x32

    David M (Registered User)

New Comment

I want to...

Blank