Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Illegal Dumping Acknowledged

1520 Lakeside Drive Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1200
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

3702684

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

29 times

Neighborhood:

Lake Merritt

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

758240

Description

Large homeless encampment under the trees with bicycles and other large items. Just between the main pedestrian walkway and the lake itself.


3 Comments

New Comment

I want to...

Blank