Privacy fence in disrepair Open

Salem Street Roseville, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0
Anonymous avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

3700786

Submitted To:

City of Roseville, MI

Category:

Privacy fence in disrepair

Viewed:

41 times

Neighborhood:

Roseville

Reported:

on

Description

The privacy fence by the Jade Forrest Condo/Apartments has been broken for over a month. They took down the broken part but never repaired it and there's trouble now with their residents coming through the open fence at all hours of day and night. They're loud, and throw down cans and paper. Somebody who lives there said it was going to be fixed but they still have not fixed it. This is the fence between Salem street and Jade Forrest. Salem is in Roseville Co-Op between Frazho and Church streets. We're fed up with them coming here as a short cut. When will the fence be fixed?


1 Comment

New Comment

I want to...

Blank