Other: Traffic Signal Archived

8th St & Oak St Oakland, CA 94607, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0
Anonymous avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

3698445

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Other: Traffic Signal

Viewed:

55 times

Neighborhood:

Peralta-Laney

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

759011

Tagged:

traffic, signs

Description

ped signal on Northeast corner is dangling from wire

also asked...
Q. STOP, Please Call 510-615-5566. This type of issue is a possible emergency situation. SeeClickFix is not intended for emergency reporting in the City of Oakland and may cause our response to be delayed.
A. I have read this and know to call 510-615-5566 instead

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.