Animal Complaints Open

237 Ponce De Leon Pl Decatur, GA 30030, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1015

Issue ID:

3691656

Submitted To:

City of Decatur

Category:

Animal Complaints

Viewed:

341 times

Neighborhood:

Decatur

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

odor, animal problem

Description

Multiple piles of very smelly and unsanitary dog poop on the side of the street where Green Ginger is. Residents in the apartments are obviously not picking up after there dogs. Please alert apartment management and maybe install a bag/waste station at this location.


2 Comments

  • Decatur Police - S Richards (Verified Official)

  • Kathryn (Registered User)

New Comment

I want to...