Fallen or dangerous Tree(s) Archived

25159 Barbara St Roseville, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 95
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

3691539

Submitted To:

City of Roseville, MI

Category:

Fallen or dangerous Tree(s)

Viewed:

26 times

Neighborhood:

Roseville

Reported via:

http://roseville-mi.gov

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

The tree in front of my house is constantly losing large branches. One time a few years back, one of the city employees came out and told me it was rotted. And to write a letter. That, I never did. Sorry. But I'm concerned that it's getting worse. And that someone or their vehicle will get hit. 25159 Barbara St. Thank you. Jane Loring.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Roseville image with roses small square

    City of Roseville (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Roseville Department of Public Services (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Closed Roseville Department of Public Services (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.