Park Maintenance Issue Archived

6 Museum Way Cambridge, MA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0
Anonymous avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

3688696

Submitted To:

Cambridge, MA

Category:

Park Maintenance Issue

Viewed:

14 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Can you please tell me who is responsible for cleaning North Point Park? We have several residents who have commented on the trash bins frequently being filled to overflowing. This contributes to the pest/rodent population in an already unstable situation with all the construction in our neighborhood.

Any assistance is appreciated.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.