Other Nuisance Code Violations Archived

10276 60th Cir N Pinellas Park, FL 33782, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.
Img image 8590992883829

Reporter

Civic Points: 570
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

3685534

Submitted To:

City of Pinellas Park

Category:

Other Nuisance Code Violations

Viewed:

118 times

Neighborhood:

Pinellas Park

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

street light, trash

Description

This house is getting worse and worse and now if we have a hurricane the neighbors are in danger of everything blowing around and causing damage. We have been reporting this house,for over 2 years. Now people are in danger because of this house. It needs to be cleaned up. All this stuff is in their front yard. They even have indoor lamps plugged in their front yard that go on every night who's is a fire hazard. Is the city going to wait until someone is really hurt before you make these people clean up?


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.