Overgrown Property/Brush Piles Closed

4365 66th Ave Pinellas Park, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.
040

Reporter

Civic Points: 0
Anonymous avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

3684906

Submitted To:

City of Pinellas Park

Category:

Overgrown Property/Brush Piles

Viewed:

34 times

Neighborhood:

Pinellas Park

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, overgrowth

Description

My neighbors property is a rental. There are large plants/trees growing in back yard that are obstructing the electric power lines. I'm afraid that during the upcoming storm this will cause power outages. Any way someone can come out and cut those down?

also asked...
Q. Is it blocking traffic visibility?
A. no

2 Comments

New Comment

I want to...

Blank