Potholes, Flooding, or Sidewalk Issues Open

Applewood Ter Pinellas Park, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 245
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

3681724

Submitted To:

City of Pinellas Park

Category:

Potholes, Flooding, or Sidewalk Issues

Viewed:

64 times

Neighborhood:

Pinellas Park

Reported:

on

Description

Please check the storm drains on Applewood Ter. One looks like there is a buildup of sand and leaves under the grate. The cement sidewalk is cracked where the largest of the two handrails is bolted into the sidewalk.

also asked...
Q. Please describe the issue.
A. Storm drains and cracked sidewalk.

1 Comment

New Comment

I want to...

Blank