Traffic signal/sign issues Archived

624 County Road 900 East Champaign, Illinois Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0
Anonymous avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

3653001

Submitted To:

City of Champaign

Category:

Traffic signal/sign issues

Viewed:

315 times

Neighborhood:

Champaign

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

30701

Tagged:

crosswalk, traffic, signs

Description

There's a pedestrian crosswalk on Clayton that crosses Duncan road. The signage on Duncan indicates a pedestrian crosswalk however the paint of the crosswalk is almost non existent and barely visible to traffic and pedestrians.


Nearby Issues

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Champaign il small square

    Acknowledged Champaign, IL (Verified Official)

  • Champaign il small square

    Closed Champaign, IL (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.