Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Air Quality Acknowledged

2210 35th Ave N Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3635465

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Air Quality

Viewed:

586 times

Neighborhood:

Commission District 7

Reported:

on

Tagged:

odor

Description

I am a 65+ retire who love to go outside and work on my flowers and garden. But now the smell of Unpleasant and GAS from my neighbor is sooo BAD, that every time I go out it gave me a headache.
Please check this issue ASAP

also asked...
Q. What was the weather like when the odor was detected?
A. Sunny
Q. What was the temperature?
A. Hot
Q. What was the wind direction?
A. Calm
Q. What was the intensity of the odor?
A. 10 (Very Strong)
Q. Please check all options that describe the odor:
A. Diesel Exhaust, Unpleasant

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.