Acknowledged by: Decatur, GA

City Trees and Park Maintenance Acknowledged

540 Marshall St Decatur, GA 30030, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 3960

Issue ID:

3629405

Submitted To:

City of Decatur

Category:

City Trees and Park Maintenance

Viewed:

396 times

Neighborhood:

Decatur

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

Three oak trees between Marriott hotel and artisan condo have not been pruned in many years. There are many large and small dead limbs


5 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.