Acknowledged by: Wisconsin Rapids, WI

House and/or Building Acknowledged

1510 21st Ave S Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54495, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.
1502407148852

Reporter

Civic Points: 0
Anonymous avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

3626944

Submitted To:

City of Wisconsin Rapids

Category:

House and/or Building

Viewed:

26 times

Neighborhood:

Wisconsin Rapids

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

odor

Description

Building maintenance does not vacuum our apartments daily! The hallways smell as a result. Also we have a major flea problem here and the owner has done nothing to prevent fleas!! He has not treated the hallway carpets for fleas, and he has not treated the outside of the building for fleas! I have spoken to several other residents struggling with fleas!! I have been treating my own carpets and putting flea and tick on my dog but fleas are still showing up. I am concerned that the building may be infested with fleas! Something should be done by the owner!

also asked...
Q. What type of building problem is this? Check all that apply.
A. Unsafe or unsanitary conditions

2 Comments

New Comment

I want to...

Blank