Yard Archived

1510 21st Ave S Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54495, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.
1502406065127

Reporter

Civic Points: 0
Anonymous avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

3626887

Submitted To:

City of Wisconsin Rapids

Category:

Yard

Viewed:

48 times

Neighborhood:

Wisconsin Rapids

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

These 10 tires have been dumped beside our dumpsters, by a nonresident of the building! Not only that but they have been sitting beside the dumpsters for almost a month now!! Really wish someone would properly dispose of these tires!

also asked...
Q. What type of yard problem is this? Check all that apply.
A. Accumulation of rubbish and / or garbage on property

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.