Acknowledged by: Boston 311

Other Acknowledged

500 Boylston St Boston MA 02116 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.
Img 57775 1660658634

Reporter

Civic Points: 0
Anonymous avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

3609370

Submitted To:

Boston 311

Category:

Other

Viewed:

522 times

Neighborhood:

Back Bay

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

101002178709

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

I have all respect for security personnel but when security ask and remove a group of Pokemon Go players from a public sidewalk, something must be said. Now, I understand this area is a little tricky but the property line is clearly visible on the sidewalk. Can you send someone to remind the security company where the property line is and not to advise people to jaywalk/stand on the street? Also, can you advise the owner that if they do not want Pokemon Go players from playing near their property, to fill out the form provided by the Pokemon Go website to remove their site from the game.


2 Comments

New Comment

I want to...

Blank