Tree Concern Acknowledged

Glenmar Road Ellicott City, MD Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3603028

Submitted To:

Howard County, MD

Category:

Tree Concern

Viewed:

553 times

Neighborhood:

Ellicott City

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, sidewalk

Description

ON GLENMAR ROAD TREES ARE HANGING LOW OVER SIDEWALK AND NEED TRIMMING: BETWEEN 8318 AND 8314 (on left side open area); AND BETWEEN 8329 AND 8321. UPDATE IN COMMENTS TO UPDATE HOA.

also asked...
Q. Where is the tree?
A. ROW
Q. Select the concern
A. Hanging limbs over the road or sidewalk

4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.