Acknowledged by: Boston 311

Other Acknowledged

272-288 Cambridge St Boston MA 02134 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2270
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

3597381

Submitted To:

Boston 311

Category:

Other

Viewed:

208 times

Neighborhood:

Allston-Brighton

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

101002174316

Description

Pickup truck turning right (in several blocks) using bike lane to pass around traffic. Bike lane really needs bollards along this stretch.


2 Comments

New Comment

I want to...

Blank