Sidewalk Archived

18 Tuna Street Perry, NY Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.
Img 1573

Reporter

Civic Points: 330
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

3591334

Submitted To:

Village of Perry

Category:

Other

Viewed:

131 times

Neighborhood:

Perry

Reported:

on

Tagged:

snow, sidewalk

Description

Sidewalk is very uneven heaved and in poor condition. A large piece in front of my driveway was broken away with village snowplow making it a challenge to back out of my driveway without the bumper of my car hitting. The entire street needs sidewalk repair.


Post a New Comment

7 Comments

  • No avatar 32x32

    Linda Doud (Registered User)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Mayor (Verified Official)

  • Matt small square

    Matt Jensen (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Linda Doud (Registered User)

  • Matt small square

    Matt Jensen (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Closed Linda Doud (Registered User)

  • Matt small square

    Matt Jensen (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.