Acknowledged by: Boston 311

Traffic Signal Acknowledged

899 Beacon St Boston MA 02215 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2270
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

3581282

Submitted To:

Boston 311

Category:

Traffic Signal

Viewed:

275 times

Neighborhood:

Fenway-Kenmore

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

101002168398

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

Walk and stop aspects of pedestrian cross light north flickering randomly.

also asked...
Q. Type of Signal
A. Pedestrian Signal
Q. Type of Problem
A. No Working Lights

2 Comments

New Comment

I want to...

Blank